Awards

Brickfield Studios

Brickfield Studios

Go to project

RICS London Awards 2016, shortlisted

Shell Cove

Shell Cove

Go to project

Housing Design Awards 2016 shortlisted

Soar Island

Soar Island

Go to project

RIBA & Leicester City Council Competition, First Prize

Deborah House Studios

Deborah House Studios

Go to project

Build Magazine Architecture Awards 2016, Most Innovative Environmental Retrofit category, winner

New London Architecture Award 2016, Conservation & Retrofit category, shortlisted

RICS London Awards 2016, Highly Commended

RIBA Journal McEwan Award 2016, Longlist

 

Mellor Primary School

Mellor Primary School

Go to project

Structural Timber Awards, Judges' Choice 2016 winner

Structural Timber Awards, Best Education Project 2016 winner

Building Awards, Small Project under £5m category 2016 shortlisted

Education Business Awards, Environmental Practice Award 2016 Commended

Education Business Awards, School Building Award 2016 Commended

Wood Awards, Education and Public Sector 2016 shortlisted

RICS Regional North West Awards, Design through Innovation category 2016 shortlisted

RICS Regional North West Awards, Community Benefit category 2016 shortlisted

RICS Awards 2016 shortlisted

RIBA North West Award 2016, winner

RIBA North West Regional Architect of the Year 2016, Eleanor Brough winner

Surface Design Awards 2016, shortlisted

Takeley Primary School

Takeley Primary School

Go to project

2013 RIBA East Regional Awards Winner

Sandal Magna Primary School

Sandal Magna Primary School

Go to project

2011 RIBA Award winner

 2011 RIBA Northern Networks Awards Gold Award Winner

2011 RIBA Northern Networks Awards Building of the Year Award Winner

2011 RIBA Northern Networks Awards Sustainability Award Winner

2010 British Construction Industry Award for Best Public Building (0-£5m) Shortlisted

2011 the Brick Awards Shortlisted

2011 the Wood Awards  Shortlisted

Bermondsey Square Bicycle Station

Bermondsey Square Bicycle Station

Go to project

2009 AJ/Ramboll Whitby Bird Small Projects Award Shortlisted

Cremorne Riverside Centre

Cremorne Riverside Centre

Go to project

BURA Waterways Renaissance Awards, Innovation category, 2009 Finalist

RIBA Award 2008 winner

Stephen Lawrence Award, a RIBA special award, 2008 shortlisted

BCIA: Small Building Project Award, 2008 shortlisted

BCIA: Local Authority Award 2008 shortlisted

BCIA: Environmental Award 2008 shortlisted

BCIA: The Prime Minister’s Better Public Building Award 2008 shortlisted

Sustainability Awards: Sustainable Building of the Year, small project category, 2008 Runner-up

Heathfield Children's Centre

Heathfield Children's Centre

Go to project

 2010 Building Magazine 'Public Building of the Year' Award Shortlisted

Ray Park Visitor Centre

Ray Park Visitor Centre

Go to project

2012 Galvanising Awards Highly Commended

Siobhan Davies Dance Studios

Siobhan Davies Dance Studios

Go to project

2006 RIBA Award Winner

Chelsea Flower Show Pavilion

Chelsea Flower Show Pavilion

Go to project

Royal Horticultural Society Silver Medal

Mossbrook School

Mossbrook School

Go to project

2005 RIBA Award Winner
2005 RIBA Yorkshire White Rose Award Winner
2005 RIBA Access Award for Inclusive Design Shortlisted
2005 RIBA Client of the Year Award Shortlisted
2005 Stephen Lawrence Award Runner-up

Stock Orchard Street

Stock Orchard Street

Go to project

2001 FX/Blueprint Best Residential Project 
2001 Civic Trust Award Winner 
2001 Royal Fine Art Commission Building of the Year Finalist
2004 RIBA Award Winner 
2004 RIBA Sustainability Award Winner